Home > About > Organisation Chart

Organisation Chart



Organisation Chart

2018 Org chart (updated).jpg

Key Personnel


Name Designation Department Email

Mrs Poh Mun See

Principal

Senior Management

munsee.poh@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Chin Jen Fu

Deputy Principal, Academic Studies

Senior Management

jenfu.chin@rgs.edu.sg

Mrs Mary George Cheriyan

Deputy Principal, Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning and Community Engagement

Senior Management

mary.cheriyan@rgs.edu.sg

Ms May Tan

Deputy Principal, Student Development

Senior Management

may.tan@rgs.edu.sg

Mr Michael Jalleh

Director, Academic Studies

Senior Management

michael.jalleh@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Lee Su Yin

Director, Communications & Partnerships

Senior Management

suyin.lee@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Juliana Chia

Bursar

Senior Management

juliana.chia@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Catherine Cheng

Director, Human Resources

Senior Management

catherine.cheng@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Goh Lee Kian

Director, Planning and Infrastructure

Senior Management

leekian.goh@rgs.edu.sg

Miss Yeo Soo Ling

Director, Talent Development & Student Outreach

Senior Management

sooling.yeo@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Anna Loo

Head, Aesthetics

Aesthetics

anna.loo@rgs.edu.sg

Miss Foo Ling Ling

Head, Professional Development

Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning

lingling.foo@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Regina Lee

Head, Character & Citizenship Education

Character & Citizenship Education

regina.lee@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Stella Picca

Head, English Language & Literature

English Language & Literature

stella.picca@rgs.edu.sg

Mr Bryden Chew

Head, Humanities

Humanities

bryden.chew@rgs.edu.sg

Mrs Tan Yin Lai

Head, Information & Communications Technology

Information & Communications Technology

yinlai.tan@rgs.edu.sg

Mdm Lee Szer Yuen

Head, Languages

Languages

szeryuen.lee@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Carmen Hoo

Head, Mathematics

Mathematics

carmen.hoo@rgs.edu.sg

Ms Magdalene Suey

Head, Physical Education & Co-curricular Activities

Physical Education & Co-curricular Activities

magdalene.suey@rgs.edu.sg

Dr Prama Sundari

Head, Science

Science

sundari.pramathevan@rgs.edu.sg

Mrs Eriyanty Mohammad

Head, Student Management

Student Management

eriyanty.mohd@rgs.edu.sg

Mr Joseph Toh

Head, Talent Development

Talent Development

joseph.toh@rgs.edu.sg







Staff Directory


Department - Senior Management 

Staff Name    Designation
Poh Mun See Principal
Chin Jen Fu Deputy Principal, Academic Studies
May Tan Deputy Principal, Student Development
Mary George Cheriyan Deputy Principal, PeRL & Community Engagement
Juliana Chia Bursar
Michael Jalleh Director, Academic Studies
Goh Lee Kian Director, Planning & Infrastructure
Lee Su Yin Director, Communications & Partnerships
Yeo Soo Ling Director, Talent Development and Student Outreach
Catherine Cheng Director, Human Resources

Department - Aesthetics 

Staff Name  Position
Anna Loo Head, Aesthetics
Lai Siew Yong Teacher
Sylvia Khoo Teacher
Vivien Willamme Teacher
Benedict Chua Teacher
Yeo Puay Hong Teacher
Rebecca Wang Teacher

Department - English Lang & Literature

Staff Name  Position
Stella Picca Head, English Language & Literature
Christie Chan Assistant Head, English Language
Malyanah Binte Mawar Assistant Head, English Literature
Choo Li Lin Teacher
Ling Shuang Ning Teacher
Melissa Wu  Teacher
Michelle Liu Teacher
Nelly Leslie Teacher
Sharon Ong Teacher
Daphne Chua Teacher
Jason Yan Teacher
Raihana Abbas Teacher
Rozanah Aziz Teacher

Department - Humanities

Staff Name  Position
Bryden Chew Head, Humanities
Mohammad Faizal Assistant Head, History
Yeo Jun Han  Assistant Head, Geography
Ong Shu Juin Assistant Head, I & A
Aliah Binte Mohamed Shariff Teacher
Koh Bock Yin Teacher
Mak Wai Ling Teacher
Roslinda Chan Teacher
Roselind Mathews Teacher
Syazwani Binte Amrun Teacher
Tiffany Cheong Teacher
Asmizar Bin Abu Teacher
Elizabeth Lin Teacher
Mohamad Fadhly Teacher
Sia Bee Leng Teacher
Alwin Ho Teacher
Lorenzo Angel Teacher

Department - Language

Staff Name  Position
Lee Szer Yuen Head, Languages
Tan Bee Lain Assistant Head, Languages
Tan Lee Khim Assistant Head, Languages
Shen Mei Ling Teacher
Li Junxian Teacher
Lin Danwen Teacher
Mu Jun Teacher
Nuraini Bt Abdul Gapor Teacher
Safiah Binte Ani Teacher
Zhang Hao Teacher
Fadhilah Binti Ramli Teacher
Nurashikin Binte Hanafi Teacher
Wong Chee Yeh Teacher
Hing Siew Bee Teacher
Ngiew Tian Hui Teacher
Wang Yichun Teacher
Wee Xiumei Teacher
Lim Pei Ling Teacher
Chua Han Hui Teacher
Poon Han Wei Teacher

Department - Mathematics

Staff Name  Position
Carmen Hoo Head, Mathematics
Caroline Tng Assistant Head, Mathematics
Koh King Koon Assistant Head, Mathematics
Maggie Phua Teacher
Goh Li Meng Teacher
Ng Peck Wee Teacher
Norhuda Binte Mohamed Sadekan Teacher
Sharon Tan Teacher
Lim Young Hui Teacher
Yang Kai Teacher
Lim Huey Miin Teacher
Ang Hoot Woon Teacher
Chang Chiou Yen Teacher
Soh Hong Wei Teacher
Tan Jia Xiu Teacher

Department - Physical Education

Staff Name  Position
Magdalene Suey Head, Physical Education & Co-Curriculum Activities
Alina Wee Assistant Head Physical Education
Chrislin Lee Assistant Head, Co-Curriculum Activities
Choo Boon Hwee Teacher
Michelle Quek Teacher
Raihan Bin Mohd Yassin Teacher
Tan Hai Nee Teacher

Department - Science

Staff Name  Position
Prama Sundari Head, Science
Lee Tien Assistant Head, Biology
Cheong Szu Chuang Assistant Head, Physics
Christopher Foo Assistant Head, Chemistry
Yang Kian Hong Teacher
Lim Ai Khim Teacher
Angela Teo Teacher
Rachel Pang Teacher
Tay York Lan Teacher
Cassandra Hii Teacher
Leow See Yong Teacher
Nina Chun Teacher
Chia Wei Ling Teacher
Angel Lim Teacher
Tan Hup Yew Teacher
Christine Tan Teacher
Benjamin Lee Teacher
Kendrick Tan Teacher
Diana Goh Teacher
Khng Umay Teacher
Lim Seow Yi Teacher
Rajeshwari Rai Teacher

Department - Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning

Staff Name  Position
Lucille Yap Head, Consultancy
Foo Ling Ling Head, Professional Development
Tan Kum Chee Lead Teacher
Chew Meek Lin Lead Teacher
Leung Hui Leng Senior Teacher
Jassie Teo Senior Teacher
Thomas Lee Senior Teacher
Lim Shok Hoon Senior Teacher
Lim Er Yang Senior Teacher
Kumbalingam Uthaman Senior Teacher
Sandi Kum Senior Teacher
Tan Yen Chuan Specialist
Azahar Bin Mohamed Noor Specialist

Department - Admissions

Staff Name  Position
Chua Hai Lee Assistant Head, Admissions

Department - Character & Citizenship Education

Staff Name  Position
Regina Lee Head, Character & Citizenship Education
Lim Shi Zhi Assistant Head, Service Learning
Kevin Ng Assistant Head, Citizenship Education
Nora Kamsir Head of Year, Year 1
Lee Hwee Ling Head of Year, Year 2
Sulastiri Anis Head of Year, Year 3
Hasanah Alfie Head of Year, Year 4

Department - Talent Development

Staff Name  Position
Joseph Toh Head, Talent Development
Shaun De Souza Assistant Head, Talent Development

Department - Student Management

Staff Name  Position
Eriyanty Mohammad Head, Student Management
Audrey Chen Assistant Head, Student Leadership Development 

Department - Information Communication Technologies

Staff Name  Position
Tan Yin Lai Head, Information Communication Technologies

Department - Administration Office

Staff Name  Position
Adeline Quek Executive, Administration
Eunice Tay Officer, Administration
Ooi Poh Im Senior Officer, Administration
Zuraini Bte Mohammad Said Assistant, Administration
Chua Moi Leng Senior School Attendant, Administration

Department - Aesthetics (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Asman Bin Yusof Higher Technician
Sheila Loh Attendant, Home Economics

Department - Alumni Relations & Advancement

Staff Name  Position
Kelly Loh Executive, Partnerships & Advancement
May Kan Officer, Alumni Relations

Department - Estate

Staff Name  Position
David Chan Manager, Estate
Muhammad Mutakabbir Officer, Estate 

Department - Estate

Staff Name  Position
Christina Lee Executive, Operations

Department - Finance

Staff Name  Position
Gina Soh Assistant Manager, Finance
Janice Lim Executive, Finance
Azreena Mohd Executive, Finance
Cindy Liu Officer, Finance

Department - Human Resource

Staff Name  Position
Evelyn Suah Manager, Human Resources
Connie Kong Senior Executive, Human Resources
John Loo Executive, Human Resources
Ray Lin  Officer, Human Resources

Department - Information Technology

Staff Name  Position
Morris Gabriel Senior Executive, Information Technology
Zhang Runsheng Senior Executive, Information Technology
Teo Yen Li Officer, Information Technology
Pillai Kanaka Sankaran Officer, Information Technology
Mark Lee Assistant, Information Technology
Muhammad Ameen Assistant, Information Technology
Mohamed Yazid Bin Gani Assistant, Information Technology

Department - Learning Resources

Staff Name  Position
Florence Tay Librarian
Feona Sebastian Senior Officer, Library

Department - PeRL (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Masturah Binte Abdul Aziz Senior Executive, Research

Department - Principal's Office

Staff Name  Position
Adelene Ng Personal Assistant

Department - Science (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Wong Su Zhen Supervisor, Laboratory
Lin Yan Higher Technician, Laboratory
Mohamed Ali Higher Technician, Laboratory
Sandy Huang Higher Technician, Laboratory
Ooi Keng Khoon Technical Officer
Chan Siong Weng Attendant, Laboratory 

Department - Strategic Communications

Staff Name  Position
Karen Lim Manager, Strategic Communications
Adeline Chow Executive, Corporate Communications

Department - Student Guidance & Support


Staff Name  Position
Ginny Lim Senior Officer, Student Services


Department - Student Well-being (EAS)


Staff Name  Position
Francisca Chiang School Counsellor
Karen Lau  School Counsellor
Rona Tan School Counsellor 
Mariya Angelova ECG Counsellor