Home > About Us > Our People > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Department - Senior Management

Staff Name    Designation
Haslinda Zamani Principal
Chin Jen Fu Deputy Principal, Academic Studies
May Tan Deputy Principal, Student Development
Mary George Cheriyan Deputy Principal, PeRL & Community Engagement
Juliana Chia Bursar
Michael Jalleh Director, Academic Studies
Goh Lee Kian Director, Planning & Infrastructure
Lee Su Yin Director, Communications & Partnerships
Yeo Soo Ling Director, Student Development
Catherine Cheng Director, Human Resources

Department - Aesthetics

Staff Name  Position
Anna Loo Head, Aesthetics
Benedict Chua Teacher
Denise Tan Teacher
Lai Siew Yong Teacher
Rebecca Wang Teacher
Vivien Willamme Teacher
Yeo Puay Hong Teacher

Department - English Language & Literature

Staff Name  Position
Stella Picca Head, English Language & Literature
Malyanah Binte Mawar Assistant Head, English Literature
Alwin Ho
Teacher
Choo Li Lin
Teacher
Chang Jia Yin
Teacher
Daphne Chua
Teacher
Jason Yan 
Teacher
Ling Shuang Ning  Teacher
Michelle Liu Teacher
Nicholas Tan
Teacher
Raihana Abbas Teacher
Samuel Chan
Teacher
Sharon Ong
Teacher

Department - Humanities

Staff Name  Position
Mohammad Faizal Head, Humanities
Yeo Jun Han  Assistant Head, Geography
Ong Shu Juin Assistant Head, Inquiry & Advocacy
Aliah Binte Mohamed Shariff Teacher
Asmizar Bin Abu Teacher
Elizabeth Lin Teacher
Kevin Ng Teacher
Koh Bock Yin Teacher
Mak Wai Ling Teacher
Mohamad Fadhly Teacher
Lorenzo Angel
Teacher
Lim Shok Hoon
Teacher
Roslinda Chan Teacher
Roselind Mathews Teacher
Sia Bee Leng Teacher
Syazwani Binte Amrun Teacher

Department - Languages

Staff Name  Position
Lee Szer Yuen Head, Languages
Tan Bee Lain Assistant Head, Languages
Tan Lee Khim Assistant Head, Languages
Chua Han Hui Teacher
Hing Siew Bee Teacher
Ivy Toh Teacher
Kumbalingam Uthaman Teacher 
Li JunxianTeacher 
Liong Peen Lee Teacher 
Mu Jun Teacher
Neo Jia Hui Teacher
Ngiew Tian Hui Teacher
Nuraini Bt Abdul Gapor Teacher
Nurashikin Binte Hanafi Teacher
Poon Han Wei Teacher
Safiah Binte Ani Teacher
Wee Xiumei Teacher
Wong Chee Yeh Teacher
Zhang Hao Teacher
Zoe Yep
Teacher

Department - Mathematics

Staff Name Position
Carmen HooHead, Mathematics
Goh Li MengAssistant Head, Mathematics
Koh King KoonAssistant Head, Mathematics
Chang Chiou YenTeacher
Lim Huey MiinTeacher
Lim Young HuiTeacher
Maggie PhuaTeacher
Navinesh S/O ThanabalasingamTeacher
Ng Jia XiuTeacher
Ng Peck WeeTeacher
Norhuda Binte Mohamed SadekanTeacher
Sharon TanTeacher
Toh Teck WeiTeacher
Wang Siao HuaTeacher
Yang KaiTeacher

Department - Physical Education


Staff Name  Position
Magdalene Suey Head, Physical Education & Co-Curricular Activities
Alina Wee Assistant Head, Physical Education
Chrislin Lee Assistant Head, Co-Curricular Activities
Michelle Quek Teacher    
Raihan Bin Mohd Yassin Teacher
Sandy Mo Teacher
Tan Hai Nee Teacher











Department - Science


Staff Name  Position
Prama Sundari Head, Science
Lee Tien Assistant Head, Biology
Cheong Szu Chuang Assistant Head, Physics
Rachel Pang
Assistant Head, Chemistry
Angel LimTeacher
Angela TeoTeacher
Chan Sau SiongTeacher
Chia Wei Ling Teacher
Choong Tsui Wei Teacher
Chua Xin Yu Teacher
Cindy Tiong Teacher
Jeffrey Lee Teacher
Kendrick Tan Teacher
Khng Umay
Teacher
Lim Ai Khim Teacher
Lim Seow Yi
Teacher
Neo Yining
Teacher
Norazlin Binte Normin Teacher
Tan Hup Yew Teacher
Tan Siu Guan
Teacher
Tan Wei Lun Teacher
Yang Kian Hong Teacher





























Department - Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning


Staff Name Position
Lucille YapHead, Consultancy
Foo Ling LingHead, Professional Development
Chew Meek LinLead Teacher
Tan Kum CheeLead Teacher
Jassie TeoSenior Teacher
Leung Hui LengSenior Teacher
Lim Er YangSenior Teacher
Sandi KumSenior Teacher (Special Educational Needs)
Azahar Bin Mohamed NoorSpecialist 
Tan Yen ChuanSpecialist 

Department - Character & Citizenship Education


Staff Name  Position
Regina Lee Head, Character & Citizenship Education
Lim Shi Zhi Assistant Head, Service Learning
Tiffany Cheong
Assistant Head, Citizenship Education
Audrey Chen
Assistant Head, Student Leadership Development

Department - Talent Development

Staff Name  Position
Joseph Toh Head, Talent Development
Shaun De Souza Assistant Head, Talent Development

Department - Student Management

Staff Name  Position
Eriyanty Mohammad Head, Student Management
Lee Hwee Ling Head of Year, Year 1
Sulastiri Anis Head of Year, Year 2
Hasanah Alfie Head of Year, Year 3
Nora Kamsir
Head of Year, Year 4 

Department - Information & Communications Technology

Staff Name  Position
Tan Yin Lai Head, Information & Communications Technology

Department - Administration Office

Staff Name Position
Adeline QuekExecutive, Administration
Eunice TayOfficer, Administration 
Ooi Poh ImSenior Officer, Administration 
Zuraini Bte Mohammad SaidAssistant, Administration 
Chua Moi LengSenior School Attendant, Administration 

Department - Aesthetics (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Asman Bin Yusof Higher Technician, Design & Technology
Sheila Loh Attendant, Home Economics

Department - Digital Education & Admissions

Staff Name Position
Chua Hai LeeProgramme Coordinator, Digital Education & Admissions

Department - Estate

Staff Name Position
David ChanManager, Estate
Muhammad MutakabbirSenior Officer, Estate
Arul VictorOperations Executive, Estate

Department - Procurement

Staff Name  Position
Christina Lee Operations Executive, Procurement

Department - Finance

Staff Name  Position
Gina Soh Manager, Finance
Azreena Mohd Executive, Finance
Cindy Liu Officer, Finance

Department - Human Resource

Staff Name  Position
Evelyn Suah Manager, Human Resources
Connie Kong Senior Executive, Human Resources
John Loo Executive, Human Resources

Department - Information Technology

Staff Name Position
Morris GabrielAssistant Manager, Information Technology
Zhang RunshengSenior Executive, Information Technology 
Teo Yen LiOfficer, Information Technology 
Myo Thura LwinOfficer, Information Technology 
Muhammad AmeenAssistant, Information Technology 
Mohamed Yazid Bin GaniAssistant, Information Technology 
Muhammad Shahid Bin HussinAssistant, Information Technology 

Department - Library

Staff Name  Position
Florence Tay Manager, Library

Department - PeRL (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Masturah Binte Abdul Aziz Senior Executive, Research

Department - Principal's Office

Staff Name  Position
Adelene Ng Personal Assistant

Department - Science (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Wong Su Zhen Senior Supervisor, Laboratory
Lin Yan Higher Technician, Laboratory
Mohamed Ali Higher Technician, Laboratory
Sandy Huang Higher Technician, Laboratory
Ooi Keng Khoon Technical Officer
Chan Siong Weng Attendant, Laboratory 

Department - Strategic Communications

Staff Name Position
Karen LimManager, Strategic Communications
Adeline ChowSenior Executive, Corporate Communications
Phoebe OngSenior Executive, Partnerships & Community Relations

Department - Counselling & Student Services


Staff Name  Position
Karen Lau School Counsellor
Mariya AngelovaSchool Counsellor
Amalina Binte YahyaSchool Counsellor 
Ginny Lim
Senior Officer, Student Services