Home > About > Our People

Our People



BOARD OF GOVERNORS

respect-care-trust.jpg


Hon-Justice-Judith-E-J-Prakash_edited.jpg
Chairman 
Hon Justice Judith E J Prakash 

Judge of Appeal 
Supreme Court

Mr-Daniel-Soh_edited.jpg
Treasurer
Mr Daniel Soh 
Retired
P_Haslinda Zamani .jpg
Secretary
 Ms Haslinda Zamani  
Principal
Raffles Girls' School

Members
Ms-Chong-Lo-Lan-Pearlyn_edited.jpg
Ms Chong Lo Lan Pearlyn
Managing Director
Oaktree Capital
Management Pte Ltd
ChristopherGee-01_edited.jpg
Mr Christopher Gee Kok Aun 
Senior Research Fellow Institute of Policy Studies  
Dr Elaine Lim Hsuen_edited.jpg
Dr Elaine Lim Hsuen 
Doctor
National Cancer Centre  
Prof-Jackie-Yi-Ru-Ying_edited.jpg
Prof Jackie Yi-Ru Ying 
Executive Director
Institute of Bioengineering & Nanotechnology

KHL Photo. Feb 2013_edited.jpg

Dr Kong Hwai Loong
Senior Consultant 
Medical Oncologist & 
Adjunct Associate 
Professor, H L Kong
Medical Oncology Centre Pte Ltd



Mr-Lim-Soon-Hock_edited.jpg
Mr Lim Soon Hock
Managing Director
Plan-B ICAG Pte Ltd
 
Lee Jong Jian.jpg 
      Dr Lee Jong Jian      
Ophthalmologist and Medical Director, Raffles Hospital  

 
Ong Yeng Fang.jpg
Ms Ong Yeng Fang, Head, UOB Private Bank
 
Kevin Kwee_2_edited.jpg
Mr Kwee Chin Wei Kevin
Executive Director, Laguna National

MariamJaafar.jpg
      Ms Mariam Jaafar
Managing Director & Partner, The Boston Consulting Group

       












Organisation Chart

RGS_OrganisationChart.JPG



Key Personnel


Name Designation Department Email

Ms Haslinda Zamani

Principal

Senior Management

haslinda_zamani@schools.gov.sg

Ms Chin Jen Fu

Deputy Principal, Academic Studies

Senior Management

chin_jen_fu@schools.gov.sg

Mrs Mary George Cheriyan

Deputy Principal, Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning and Community Engagement

Senior Management

mary_cheriyan@schools.gov.sg

Ms May Tan

Deputy Principal, Student Development

Senior Management

may_tan@schools.gov.sg

Mr Michael Jalleh

Director, Academic Studies

Senior Management

michael_francis_jalleh@schools.gov.sg

Ms Lee Su Yin

Director, Communications & Partnerships

Senior Management

lee_su_yin_a@schools.gov.sg

Ms Juliana Chia

Bursar

Senior Management

juliana_chia@schools.gov.sg

Ms Catherine Cheng

Director, Human Resources

Senior Management

catherine_cheng@schools.gov.sg

Ms Goh Lee Kian

Director, Planning and Infrastructure

Senior Management

goh_lee_kian@schools.gov.sg

Miss Yeo Soo Ling

Director, Talent Development & Student Outreach

Senior Management

yeo_soo_ling@schools.gov.sg

Ms Anna Loo

Head, Aesthetics

Aesthetics

loo_anna@schools.gov.sg

Miss Foo Ling Ling

Head, Professional Development

Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning

foo_ling_ling@schools.gov.sg

Ms Regina Lee

Head, Character & Citizenship Education

Character & Citizenship Education

regina_lee_a@schools.gov.sg

Ms Stella Picca

Head, English Language & Literature

English Language & Literature

picca_stella_hong_sin@schools.gov.sg

Mr Mohammad Faizal

Head, Humanities

Humanities

mohammad_faizal_abdul_az@schools.gov.sg

Mrs Tan Yin Lai

Head, Information & Communications Technology

Information & Communications Technology

tan_yin_lai@schools.gov.sg

Mdm Lee Szer Yuen

Head, Languages

Languages

lee_szer_yuen@schools.gov.sg

Ms Carmen Hoo

Head, Mathematics

Mathematics

hoo_ka_mun_carmen@schools.gov.sg

Ms Magdalene Suey

Head, Physical Education & Co-curricular Activities

Physical Education & Co-curricular Activities

suey_lea_hong@schools.gov.sg

Dr Prama Sundari

Head, Science

Science

g_sundari@schools.gov.sg

Mrs Eriyanty Mohammad

Head, Student Management

Student Management

eriyanty_tugi@schools.gov.sg

Mr Joseph Toh

Head, Talent Development

Talent Development

joseph_toh_kim_leng@schools.gov.sg

 Dr Cecilia Soong
 Head, Filiae CentreStudent Well-being & Supportcecilia_soong@schools.gov.sg






Staff Directory


Department - Senior Management 

Staff Name    Designation
Haslinda Zamani Principal
Chin Jen Fu Deputy Principal, Academic Studies
May Tan Deputy Principal, Student Development
Mary George Cheriyan Deputy Principal, PeRL & Community Engagement
Juliana Chia Bursar
Michael Jalleh Director, Academic Studies
Goh Lee Kian Director, Planning & Infrastructure
Lee Su Yin Director, Communications & Partnerships
Yeo Soo Ling Director, Talent Development and Student Outreach
Catherine Cheng Director, Human Resources

Department - Aesthetics 

Staff Name  Position
Anna Loo Head, Aesthetics
Lai Siew Yong Teacher
Vivien Willamme Teacher
Benedict Chua Teacher
Yeo Puay Hong Teacher
Rebecca Wang Teacher

Department - English Lang & Literature

Staff Name  Position
Stella Picca Head, English Language & Literature
Christie Chan Assistant Head, English Language
Malyanah Binte Mawar Assistant Head, English Literature
Alwin Ho
Teacher
Choo Li Lin
Teacher
Chang Jia Yin
 Teacher
Chung Ming See
 Teacher
Daphne Chua
Teacher
Jason Yan 
Teacher
Ling Shuang Ning  Teacher
Michelle Liu Teacher
Nicholas Tan
Teacher
Sharon Ong Teacher
Raihana Abbas Teacher
Samuel Chan
Teacher
Sharon Ong
Teacher

Department - Humanities

Staff Name  Position
Mohammad Faizal Head, Humanities
Yeo Jun Han  Assistant Head, Geography
Ong Shu Juin Assistant Head, I & A
Aliah Binte Mohamed Shariff Teacher
Asmizar Bin Abu Teacher
Elizabeth Lin Teacher
 
Kevin Ng Teacher    
Koh Bock Yin  Teacher
Mak Wai Ling Teacher
Lorenzo Angel
 Teacher
Roslinda Chan Teacher
Roselind Mathews Teacher
Syazwani Binte Amrun Teacher
Mohamad Fadhly Teacher
Sia Bee Leng Teacher

Department - Language

Staff Name  Position
Lee Szer Yuen Head, Languages
Tan Bee Lain Assistant Head, Languages
Tan Lee Khim Assistant Head, Languages
Shen Mei Ling Teacher
Li Junxian Teacher
Mu Jun Teacher
Nuraini Bt Abdul Gapor Teacher
Neo Jia Hui Teacher
Safiah Binte Ani Teacher
Zhang Hao Teacher
Nurashikin Binte Hanafi Teacher
Wong Chee Yeh Teacher
Hing Siew Bee Teacher
Ngiew Tian Hui Teacher
Wang Yichun Teacher
Wee Xiumei Teacher
Chua Han Hui Teacher
Poon Han Wei Teacher

Department - Mathematics

Staff Name  Position
Carmen Hoo Head, Mathematics
Goh Li Meng
Assistant Head, Mathematics
Koh King Koon Assistant Head, Mathematics
Maggie Phua Teacher
Navinesh S/O Thanabalasingam Teacher
Ng Peck Wee Teacher
Norhuda Binte Mohamed Sadekan Teacher
Sharon Tan Teacher
Lim Young Hui Teacher
Yang Kai Teacher
Lim Huey Miin Teacher
Chang Chiou Yen Teacher
Soh Hong Wei Teacher
Tan Jia Xiu Teacher
Toh Teck Wei
Teacher

Department - Physical Education

Staff Name  Position
Magdalene Suey Head, Physical Education & Co-Curriculum Activities
Alina Wee Assistant Head Physical Education
Chrislin Lee Assistant Head, Co-Curriculum Activities
Choo Boon Hwee Teacher
Michelle Quek Teacher    
Raihan Bin Mohd Yassin Teacher
Sandy Mo Teacher
Tan Hai Nee Teacher

Department - Science

Staff Name  Position
Prama Sundari Head, Science
Lee Tien Assistant Head, Biology
Cheong Szu Chuang Assistant Head, Physics
Rachel Pang
Assistant Head, Chemistry
Yang Kian Hong Teacher
Lim Ai Khim Teacher
Angela Teo Teacher
Chan Sau Siong
Teacher
Norazlin Binte Normin
Teacher
Cassandra Hii Teacher
Leow See Yong Teacher
Nina Chun Teacher
Chia Wei Ling Teacher
Choong Tsui Wei
Teacher
Angel Lim Teacher
Tan Hup Yew Teacher
Cindy Tiong
Teacher
Kendrick Tan Teacher
Diana Goh Teacher
Khng Umay Teacher
Lim Seow Yi Teacher
Neo Yining
Teacher
Tan Siu Guan
Teacher

Department - Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning

Staff Name  Position
Lucille Yap Head, Consultancy
Foo Ling Ling Head, Professional Development
Tan Kum Chee Lead Teacher
Chew Meek Lin Lead Teacher
Leung Hui Leng Senior Teacher
Jassie Teo Senior Teacher
Lim Shok Hoon Senior Teacher
Lim Er Yang Senior Teacher
Kumbalingam Uthaman Senior Teacher
Sandi Kum Senior Teacher
Tan Yen Chuan Specialist
Azahar Bin Mohamed Noor Specialist


Department - Character & Citizenship Education

Staff Name  Position
Regina Lee Head, Character & Citizenship Education
Lim Shi Zhi Assistant Head, Service Learning
Tiffany Cheong
Assistant Head, Citizenship Education
Sulastiri Anis Head of Year, Year 1
Hasanah Alfie Head of Year, Year 2
Nora Kamsir Head of Year, Year 3
Lee Hwee Ling Head of Year, Year 4

Department - Talent Development

Staff Name  Position
Joseph Toh Head, Talent Development
Shaun De Souza Assistant Head, Talent Development

Department - Student Management

Staff Name  Position
Eriyanty Mohammad Head, Student Management
Audrey Chen Assistant Head, Student Leadership Development 

Department - Information Communication Technologies

Staff Name  Position
Tan Yin Lai Head, Information & Communications Technology

Department - Administration Office

Staff Name  Position
Adeline Quek Executive, Administration
Eunice Tay Officer, Administration
Ooi Poh Im Senior Officer, Administration
Zuraini Bte Mohammad Said Assistant, Administration
Chua Moi Leng Senior School Attendant, Administration

Department - Aesthetics (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Asman Bin Yusof Higher Technician
Sheila Loh Attendant, Home Economics

Department - Alumni Relations & Advancement

Staff Name  Position
May Kan Officer, Alumni Relations

Department - Digital Education and Admission

Staff Name  Position
Chua Hai Lee
Programme Coordinator, Digital Education and Admission

Department - Estate

Staff Name  Position
David Chan Manager, Estate
Muhammad Mutakabbir Senior Officer, Estate

Department - Estate

Staff Name  Position
Christina Lee Executive, Operations

Department - Finance

Staff Name  Position
Gina Soh Manager, Finance
Azreena Mohd Executive, Finance
Cindy Liu Officer, Finance

Department - Human Resource

Staff Name  Position
Evelyn Suah Manager, Human Resources
Connie Kong Senior Executive, Human Resources
John Loo Executive, Human Resources

Department - Information Technology

Staff Name  Position
Morris Gabriel Assistant Manager, Information Technology
Zhang Runsheng Senior Executive, Information Technology
Teo Yen Li Officer, Information Technology
Myo Thura Lwin
Officer, Information Technology
Muhammad Ameen Assistant, Information Technology
Mohamed Yazid Bin Gani Assistant, Information Technology
Muhammad Shahid Bin Hussin
Assistant, Information Technology

Department - Learning Resources

Staff Name  Position
Florence Tay Manager, Library

Department - PeRL (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Masturah Binte Abdul Aziz Senior Executive, Research

Department - Principal's Office

Staff Name  Position
Adelene Ng Personal Assistant

Department - Science (EAS)

Staff Name  Position
Wong Su Zhen Senior Supervisor, Laboratory
Lin Yan Higher Technician, Laboratory
Mohamed Ali Higher Technician, Laboratory
Sandy Huang Higher Technician, Laboratory
Ooi Keng Khoon Technical Officer
Chan Siong Weng Attendant, Laboratory 

Department - Strategic Communications

Staff Name  Position
Karen Lim Manager, Strategic Communications
Adeline Chow Senior Executive, Corporate Communications
Phoebe Ong
Senior Executive, Partnerships & Community Relations

Department - Student Guidance & Support


Staff Name  Position
Ginny Lim Senior Officer, Student Services

Department - Student Well-being & Support


Staff Name  Position
Cecilia Soong
Head, Filiae Centre
Heng Yan Lin   School Counsellor
Karen Lau 
School Counsellor
Mariya Angelova   ECG Counsellor